Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY:  ADVISORY NOTICE IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 13 OF LAW NO. 196 DATED JUNE, 30TH, 2003.
In connection with the laws concerning the personal data privacy and in compliance with the committments  required by the Law dated June 30th, 2003, the Company Marex S.p.A., whose registered office is located at Via della Costituzione, 22 – 42015 Correggio Emilia RE Italy– acting as Responsible of data treatment, infoms that all Customers' data will be treated as per the below specification and, in any case, with respect to the current regulations.

PURPOSE, COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA: the treatment of personal data, included the e-mail address and the credit card details, is necessary in order to purchase on this website giuliamarani.com The personal data acquisition is discretionary, however, the unavailability of the above data makes it impossible to purchase. All collected personal data are used by Marex to (a) conclude the requested purchase, (b) send any information about the order confirmation, (c) invoice the purchased items and for any consequent administrative fulfillment, (d) promote any offers dedicated to our Customers or send them promotional messages and  /or material reserved to our Customers.

DATA TRANSMISSION: Marex will be allowed to communicate, always according to the above purposes, the Customer's personal data, in compliance with the minimum security measures to:
a) its bank; b) third suppliers of services necessary to execute the contract.

All information and collected data will be stored by Marex for the period necessary to fulfil its legal duties or to inform the Customers about its services. Moreover, the personal data can be used to prepare general information on a consolidated basis, to elaborate financial analysis or market researches. These data are general and do not allow any subject identification. Under no circumstances will these data be diffused.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED: the Customer can exercise his or her rights towards the Responsible of the data treatment according to section no. 7 of Law no. 196/2003, in other words, the Customer can obtain the confirmation of his or her existing data and ask for their content and origin, verify their exactitude or ask for their integration, update, or amendment. In accordance with the same section, the Customer can also ask for the data to be cancelled or transformed in an anonymous form or the interruption of the data treated in violation of law, as well as take position against their treatment for legal reasons or to obtain any other explanation by contacting the Resposible of the data treatment at the following e-mail address: assistenza@marex.it.
The Responsible of the date treatment is Marex S.p.A., whose registered office is  in Via della Costituzione, 22 – 42015 Correggio Emilia RE Italy, in the person of its legal representative.

COOKIES: Marex uses cookies to locate the Customers' most attractive areas of the website. A cookie is a series of stored data on the company's hard disk which allows  the recognition in case of future connection. On the website giuliamarani.com, their use is not connected, in any way, to any possible personal data. However, the user can always decide not to receive any cookies by setting up the browser to reject all cookies or ask the user to accept them. Anyway, by rejecting a cookie, the requested service may not be carried out accurately.